|

Current local time in Eenhana, Namibia

11:54 :30 AM

11:54 :30

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Eenhana Time

Want to convert Eenhana time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eenhana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eenhana CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eenhana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Eenhana Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Eenana, Eenhana, Enana
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 28' S Latitude / 16° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264