|

Current local time in Ongwediva, Namibia

9:10 :37 AM

09:10 :37

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (CAT)

Convert Ongwediva Time

Want to convert Ongwediva time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ongwediva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ongwediva CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ongwediva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ongwediva Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Onguedira, Onguediva, Ongwediva
Population
9,654
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 46' S Latitude / 15° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns