|

Current local time in Otavi, Namibia

5:23 :31 AM

05:23 :31

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Otavi Time

Want to convert Otavi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otavi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otavi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Otavi Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Otavi, Otawi
Population
4562
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' S Latitude / 17° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns