|

Current local time in Albemarle, NC, USA

7:28 :08 AM

07:28 :08

Friday, 12 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Albemarle Time

Want to convert Albemarle time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albemarle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albemarle EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Albemarle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Albemarle Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Albemarde, Albemarl, Albemarle, albmarl karwlynay shmaly, albymarl, albymarl shmaly kyrwlayna, arubemaru, Албемарл, ألبيمارل, البمارل، کارولینای شمالی, البیمارل، شمالی کیرولائنا, アルベマール
Population
16,003
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 80° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1