|

Current local time in Eden, NC, USA

2:22 :08 AM

02:22 :08

Sunday, 02 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Eden Time

Want to convert Eden time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eden EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eden Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Draper, Eden, Iden, Leaksville, Spray, aydn, iden, Иден, إيدن, ایڈن، شمالی کیرولائنا, イーデン
Population
15,403
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 79° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1