|

Current local time in Williston, ND, USA

10:23 :15 AM

10:23 :15

Monday, 04 July 2022 (CDT)

Convert Williston Time

Want to convert Williston time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Williston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Williston CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Williston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Williston Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
ISN, Little Muddy, Uilliston, Viliston, Villiston, Williston, wei li si dun, wylstwn dakwtay shmaly, wylystwn, Вилистон, Віллістон, Уиллистон, ويليستون, ویلستون، داکوتای شمالی, ویلسٹن، شمالی ڈکوٹا, 威利斯顿
Population
26,977
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 103° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1