|

Current local time in Brandon, Canada

10:37 :04 AM

10:37 :04

Saturday, 26 November 2022 (CST)

Convert Brandon Time

Want to convert Brandon time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brandon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brandon CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brandon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brandon Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Brandon, Branton, Brehndon, Brendon, YBR, bu lan deng, burandon, Μπράντον, Брандон, Брендон, Брэндон, برینڈن, ブランドン, 布兰登
Population
26,234
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 99° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1