|

Current local time in Winnipeg, Canada

3:56 :39 AM

03:56 :39

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Winnipeg Time

Want to convert Winnipeg time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winnipeg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winnipeg CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Winnipeg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winnipeg Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gorad Vinipeg, Gouinipenk, Uinipeg, Uinnipeg, Vinipeg, Vinipega, Vinipegas, Vinipego, Vinnipeg, Vinnipega, Vinnipeq, WPG, Winnipeg, Winnipeg City, Winnipég, YWG, u~inipegu, vinipaiga, vinipega, vinippek, wen ni bo, win ni phek, winipeg, wny pyg, wnypg, wynybygh, wynypg, Γουίνιπεγκ, Винипег, Виннипег, Вінніпег, Вінніпеґ, Горад Вініпег, Уинипег, Уиннипег, ויניפג, ونی پیگ, ونیپگ, وينيبيغ, وینیپگ, विनिपेग, ਵਿਨੀਪੈਗ, வினிப்பெக், วินนิเพก, ဝင်နီပက်မြို့, უინიპეგი, ᐄᐧᓂᐯᐠ, ウィニペグ, 温尼伯, 위니펙
Population
632063
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 97° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns