|

Current local time in Bhojpur, Nepal

7:33 :41 AM

07:33 :41

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Bhojpur Time

Want to convert Bhojpur time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhojpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhojpur +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bhojpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Bhojpur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BHP
Population
3250
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 87° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns