|

Current local time in Deventer, Netherlands

12:25 :47 PM

12:25 :47

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Deventer Time

Want to convert Deventer time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deventer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deventer CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deventer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deventer Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Daventria, Deventer, Deventeris, Deyventer, Dimter, Gemeen Deventer, Gemeen Dèventer, QYV, dai fen te er, de wen texr, debenteoleu, defenteru, dfntr, Девентер, Դեյվենտեր, دفنتر, เดเวนเตอร์, デーフェンテル, 代芬特尔, 데벤터르
Population
97,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31