|

Current local time in Eindhoven, Netherlands

12:49 :08 AM

00:49 :08

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Eindhoven Time

Want to convert Eindhoven time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eindhoven time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eindhoven CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eindhoven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eindhoven Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Aintchofen, Ajndkhoven, Ajntoven, Ajntovën, EIN, Ehjndkhoven, Ehjndkhoven khot, Eindhove, Eindhoven, Eindhovena, Eindhovenas, Eindovia, Ejndgoven, Eyndhoven, a'indahovana, ai yin huo wen, aintohofen, ayndhwfn, ayndhwwn, eindhoveni, einteuhobeon, xind ho wen, yan hao fen, Αϊντχόφεν, Айндховен, Ајндховен, Ейндговен, Эйндховен, Эйндховен хот, Էյնդհովեն, איינדהובן, آئنڈھون, آيندهوفن, آیندهوون, اینتہوون, आइंडहोवन, ไอนด์โฮเวน, ეინდჰოვენი, アイントホーフェン, 埃因霍温, 燕豪芬, 에인트호번
Population
209,620
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 5° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31