|

Current local time in Sint Oedenrode, Netherlands

12:06 :52 PM

12:06 :52

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sint Oedenrode Time

Want to convert Sint Oedenrode time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sint Oedenrode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sint Oedenrode CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sint Oedenrode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint Oedenrode Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Sint-Oedenrode
Population
16931
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 5° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31