|

Current local time in Sint Anthonis, Netherlands

3:30 :53 AM

03:30 :53

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sint Anthonis Time

Want to convert Sint Anthonis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sint Anthonis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sint Anthonis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sint Anthonis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint Anthonis Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Antonis, Sint Anthonis, Sint Antonis, Sintunnis
Population
11887
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 5° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31