|

Current local time in Wageningen, Netherlands

2:10 :23 PM

14:10 :23

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Wageningen Time

Want to convert Wageningen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wageningen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wageningen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wageningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wageningen Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
EWS, Vada, Vageningen, Vageningenas, Vaxeningen, Wageningen, vu~aheningen, wa han ning en, wa he ning en, wakhnyngn, Вагенинген, Վախենինգեն, واخنینگن, ヴァーヘニンゲン, 瓦罕寧恩, 瓦赫寧恩
Population
35,433
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 5° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31