|

Current local time in Winschoten, Netherlands

6:25 :38 PM

18:25 :38

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Winschoten Time

Want to convert Winschoten time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winschoten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winschoten CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Winschoten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winschoten Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Vinskhoten, Winschoten, Wynskoat, wen si huo teng, Винсхотен, 溫斯霍滕
Population
18,506
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31