|

Current local time in Weener, Germany

11:05 :56 PM

23:05 :56

Monday, 20 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Weener Time

Want to convert Weener time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weener time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weener CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weener Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weener Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vener, Weener, fynr, wei nei er, wynr, Венер, فينر, وینر, 韦内尔
Population
15,718
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49