|

Current local time in Leer, Germany

7:44 :50 PM

19:44 :50

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Leer Time

Want to convert Leer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leer Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hleri, Leer, Ler, Leri, Lier, lr, lr nydrzaksn, lyr, rea, Лер, לר, لر، نیدرزاکسن, لير, レーア
Population
33,886
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 13' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49