|

Current local time in Westerstede, Germany

1:48 :26 AM

01:48 :26

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Westerstede Time

Want to convert Westerstede time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westerstede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westerstede CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Westerstede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Westerstede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vestershtede, Vesterstede, Westerstaee, Westerstede, Westerstäe, fstrshtydh, wei si te er si te de, wstrashtdh, Вестерстеде, Вестерштеде, فسترشتيده, وستراشتده, 韦斯特尔斯特德
Population
21,902
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 15' N Latitude / 7° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49