|

Current local time in Wardenburg, Germany

8:50 :18 PM

20:50 :18

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wardenburg Time

Want to convert Wardenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wardenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wardenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wardenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wardenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vardenburg, Варденбург
Population
16,019
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 04' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49