|

Current local time in Bad Zwischenahn, Germany

5:09 :07 PM

17:09 :07

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Zwischenahn Time

Want to convert Bad Zwischenahn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Zwischenahn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Zwischenahn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Zwischenahn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Zwischenahn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Cvishenan, Bad Twiskenoan, Bad Zwischenahn, Bad-Cvishenan, Twueschenahn, Twüschenahn, ba te ci wei shen an, Бад Цвишенан, Бад-Цвишенан, 巴特茨维申安
Population
27,550
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49