|

Current local time in Friesoythe, Germany

12:00 :29 PM

12:00 :29

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Friesoythe Time

Want to convert Friesoythe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Friesoythe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Friesoythe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Friesoythe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Friesoythe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ait, Aithe, Friesoythe, Frizojte, fryzwyth, fu li suo yi te, Фризойте, Фризојте, فريزويته, فریزویته, 弗里索伊特
Population
20,311
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 7° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49