|

Current local time in Cloppenburg, Germany

5:57 :27 AM

05:57 :27

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Cloppenburg Time

Want to convert Cloppenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cloppenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cloppenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cloppenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cloppenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cloppenborg, Cloppenburg, Klopenburg, Kloppenboarch, Kloppenburg, Kloppenbuurich, ke luo peng bao, klwbnbwrgh, klwpnbwrg, Клопенбург, Клоппенбург, كلوبنبورغ, کلوپنبورگ, 克洛彭堡
Population
31,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 50' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49