|

Current local time in Diepholz, Germany

4:40 :01 PM

16:40 :01

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Diepholz Time

Want to convert Diepholz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diepholz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diepholz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Diepholz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Diepholz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Deefholt, Diepholz, Diepholzi vald, Dipkhol'c, Dipkholc, di pu huo er ci, dybhwlts, dyphwlz, Дипхолц, Дипхольц, ديبهولتس, دیپهولز, 迪普霍尔茨
Population
16,783
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 8° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49