|

Current local time in Schortens, Germany

9:24 :37 AM

09:24 :37

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schortens Time

Want to convert Schortens time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schortens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schortens CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schortens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schortens Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schortens, Shortens, shao er teng si, shrtnz, shwrtnz, Шортенс, شرتنز, شورتنز, 绍尔滕斯
Population
21,357
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 7° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49