|

Current local time in Nordenham, Germany

3:08 :47 PM

15:08 :47

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Nordenham Time

Want to convert Nordenham time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nordenham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nordenham CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nordenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nordenham Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nordenham, Nordenkham, Nordenkhame, Stadt Nordenham, nuo er deng ha mu, nwrdnhaym, Норденхам, Норденхаме, نوردنهایم, 诺尔登哈姆
Population
27714
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49