|

Current local time in Bremerhaven, Germany

1:27 :51 PM

13:27 :51

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bremerhaven Time

Want to convert Bremerhaven time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bremerhaven time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bremerhaven CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bremerhaven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bremerhaven Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BRV, Bremergafen, Bremerhafenas, Bremerhafene, Bremerhaven, Bremerhoawen, Bremerhoben, Bremerhuuwen, Bremerkhafen, Brēmerhāfene, Brėmerhafenas, beulemeohapen, bremerhaveni, brmrhafn, bu lai mei ha fen, buremahafen, Бремергафен, Бремерхафен, Брэмэрһаффен, برمرهافن, بریمرہیون, ბრემერჰავენი, ブレーマーハーフェン, 不来梅哈芬, 브레머하펜
Population
117446
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 33' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49