|

Current local time in Loxstedt, Germany

1:42 :06 PM

13:42 :06

Monday, 20 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Loxstedt Time

Want to convert Loxstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loxstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loxstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Loxstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Loxstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Lox, Loksshtedt, Loksshtet, Loxstedt, luo ke si te te, Локсштедт, Локсштет, 洛克斯特特
Population
16,382
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49