|

Current local time in Castlepoint, New Zealand

11:44 :12 AM

11:44 :12

Monday, 30 January 2023 (NZDT)

Convert Castlepoint Time

Want to convert Castlepoint time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castlepoint time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castlepoint NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64