|

Current local time in Masterton, New Zealand

4:37 :59 AM

04:37 :59

Monday, 28 November 2022 (NZDT)

Convert Masterton Time

Want to convert Masterton time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masterton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masterton NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Masterton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Masterton Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Masterton, MRO, Masterton, ma si te dun, maeseuteoteon, mstrtn, Мастертон, ضلع ماسٹرٹن, مسترتن, მასტერტონი, 马斯特顿, 매스터턴
Population
20,698
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' S Latitude / 175° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64