|

Current local time in Porirua, New Zealand

8:03 :00 PM

20:03 :00

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (NZDT)

Convert Porirua Time

Want to convert Porirua time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porirua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porirua NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porirua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 30 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porirua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Porirua, polilua, Порируа, პორირუა, 포리루아
Population
50914
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' S Latitude / 174° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64