|

Current local time in Blenheim, New Zealand

2:51 :11 AM

02:51 :11

Monday, April 6, 2020 (NZST)

Convert Blenheim Time

Want to convert Blenheim time to different time zone? Our NZST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blenheim NZST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Blenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 29 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blenheim Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
BHE, Blenem, Blenkhejm, Waiharakeke, beulleneom, bu lun heng, burenamu, Бленем, Бленхейм, ブレナム, 布倫亨, 블레넘
Population
26550
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' S Latitude / 173° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64