|

Current local time in Coromandel, New Zealand

12:23 :15 AM

00:23 :15

Monday, 29 November 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Coromandel Time

Want to convert Coromandel time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coromandel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coromandel NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Coromandel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coromandel Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
CMV, Coromandel
Population
1,502
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' S Latitude / 175° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64