|

Current local time in Murupara, New Zealand

5:51 :42 AM

05:51 :42

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (NZST)

Convert Murupara Time

Want to convert Murupara time to different time zone? Our NZST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murupara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murupara NZST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murupara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 29 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murupara Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Murapara, Muripara
Population
1,876
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' S Latitude / 176° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64