|

Current local time in Rosebank, New Zealand

11:51 :56 AM

11:51 :56

Friday, 03 December 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Rosebank Time

Want to convert Rosebank time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosebank time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosebank NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosebank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosebank Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Rosebank, Rosebank Peninsula
Population
4,551
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' S Latitude / 174° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64