|

Current local time in Wanganui, New Zealand

1:56 :59 AM

01:56 :59

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Wanganui Time

Want to convert Wanganui time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanganui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanganui NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64