|

Current local time in Warkworth, New Zealand

3:02 :04 AM

03:02 :04

Friday, 28 January 2022 (NZDT)

Convert Warkworth Time

Want to convert Warkworth time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Warkworth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Warkworth NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Warkworth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Warkworth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Uorkuehrt, Warkworth Town District, Warkworth pa New Zealand, Warkworth på New Zealand, Уоркуэрт
Population
3,441
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' S Latitude / 174° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64