|

Current local time in Wellsford, New Zealand

9:52 :55 PM

21:52 :55

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Wellsford Time

Want to convert Wellsford time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wellsford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wellsford NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wellsford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellsford Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Welsford
Population
1,986
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' S Latitude / 174° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64