|

Current local time in Whitianga, New Zealand

5:08 :43 PM

17:08 :43

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Whitianga Time

Want to convert Whitianga time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Whitianga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Whitianga NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Whitianga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Whitianga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
WTZ
Population
3,367
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' S Latitude / 175° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64