|

Current local time in Bluefields, Nicaragua

1:48 :30 PM

13:48 :30

Monday, 18 October 2021 (CST)

Convert Bluefields Time

Want to convert Bluefields time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bluefields time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bluefields CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bluefields Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Bluefields Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
BEF, Blewfield, Bluefields, Blufildse, Блуфилдсе
Population
44,373
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 00' N Latitude / 83° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505