|

Current local time in Ocotal, Nicaragua

6:34 :04 PM

18:34 :04

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (CST)

Convert Ocotal Time

Want to convert Ocotal time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ocotal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ocotal CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ocotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocotal Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ocotal, Okotal', Окоталь
Population
33,928
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 86° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505