|

Current local time in San Carlos, Nicaragua

4:22 :35 PM

16:22 :35

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert San Carlos Time

Want to convert San Carlos time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Carlos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Carlos CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
NCR, San Carlos
Population
13451
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 07' N Latitude / 84° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Nearby Cities and Towns