|

Current local time in Canas, Costa Rica

2:02 :12 PM

14:02 :12

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (CST)

Convert Canas Time

Want to convert Canas time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canas CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Canas Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
CSC, Canas, Cañas, Ciudad Canas, Ciudad Cañas, Kanash, Las Canas, Las Cañas, Канаш
Population
20306
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' N Latitude / 85° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nearby Cities and Towns