|

Current local time in Puntarenas, Costa Rica

3:17 :16 AM

03:17 :16

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Puntarenas Time

Want to convert Puntarenas time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puntarenas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puntarenas CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puntarenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puntarenas Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
JAP, Pountarenas, Puntarenas, Puntarenasas, peng ta lei na si, puntalenaseu, puntarenasu, pwntarynas, pwntrns, Πουνταρένας, Пунтаренас, Պունտարենաս, פונטרנס, پونتاریناس, プンタレナス, 蓬塔雷納斯, 푼타레나스
Population
35,650
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 84° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nearby Cities and Towns