|

Current local time in Mercedes, Costa Rica

1:20 :12 PM

13:20 :12

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mercedes Time

Want to convert Mercedes time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mercedes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mercedes CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Mercedes, Mercedes Norte
Population
26007
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 84° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506