|

Current local time in Alajuela, Costa Rica

6:17 :54 PM

18:17 :54

Monday, 19 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Alajuela Time

Want to convert Alajuela time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alajuela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alajuela CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alajuela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alajuela Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Alachouela, Alachuela, Alajuela, Alakhuehla, Alaxuela, a la hu ai la, alakhwyla, allahuella, Αλαχουέλα, Алахуэла, Ալախուելա, אלחואלה, آلاخوئلا, ألاخويلا, الاخویلا, 阿拉胡埃拉, 알라후엘라
Population
47,494
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 84° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506