|

Current local time in Nguigmi, Niger

4:47 :32 PM

16:47 :32

Friday, 14 June 2024 (WAT)

Convert Nguigmi Time

Want to convert Nguigmi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nguigmi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nguigmi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nguigmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nguigmi Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Ngigmi, Nguigmi
Population
17,897
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' N Latitude / 13° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Nearby Cities and Towns