|

Current local time in Baap, Nigeria

5:50 :32 AM

05:50 :32

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Baap Time

Want to convert Baap time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baap WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Baap Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ba'ap, Baap, Ba’ap
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 56' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234