|

Current local time in Bode Saadu, Nigeria

10:38 :57 AM

10:38 :57

Monday, 20 May 2024 (WAT)

Convert Bode Saadu Time

Want to convert Bode Saadu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bode Saadu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bode Saadu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bode Saadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bode Saadu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Bode Saadu, Bode Sadu, Bode-Sadu
Population
16,619
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 56' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234