|

Current local time in Ilorin, Nigeria

4:23 :52 PM

16:23 :52

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (WAT)

Convert Ilorin Time

Want to convert Ilorin time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ilorin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ilorin WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ilorin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilorin Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
ILR, Illorin, Ilorin, Ilorinas, Iloryn, alwrn, illolin, irorin, yi luo lin, Ілорын, Илорин, אילורין, الورن, イロリン, 伊洛林, 일로린
Population
814,192
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 4° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234