|

Current local time in Kamba, Nigeria

12:46 :27 PM

12:46 :27

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Kamba Time

Want to convert Kamba time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamba WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kamba Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kamba, Kambo, Камба
Population
25568
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 3° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234